Make your own free website on Tripod.com
*WwF DiVaS*
DeBrA

dizammn!!

HOME

ToRrIe
LiTa
JaCkIe
LiNdA McMaHoN
NiDiA
ThE kAt
IvOrY (wcw/ecw)
TrIsH SrAtUs (2001 BAbE oF tHa yEaR)
ToRi
TeRrI
MoLlY HoLlY (wcw/ecw now)
ChYnA
DeBrA
REnA MeRo AKA SaBlE
the award goes to.........
My FaVoRiTe PiCz

Originally appearing to the wrestling world as the "Queen Of WCW", Debra was a conceded ex-beauty contestant whose only claim to fame was that she had competed at a number of national level pageants. Being a former Miss Texas USA and Miss Illinois America champion, did not make her much of candidate as a wrestling valet/manager.
All this began to change in 1985. While on a flight to Chicago Debra met Steve "Mongo" McMichael's mother. Agreeing to a blind date, the two hit it off and eventually married. When Steve finally entered the WCW in 1997 this was Debra's chance to show what she could do. Unfortunately Debra was pretty much used as no more that an arm charm who did little to influence the outcome of a match. After a short period of time she changed loyalties and worked with Jeff Jarrett who had switched over to WCW from the WWF for a short stint. That move gave us a little peak into the possible future of the former pageant queen.

As for her career in the WWF - what can be said? Appearing all of a sudden on a Monday Night Raw on Jeff Jarrett's arm and her career skyrocketed from there. Looking much better in her tight fitting business suits, this deadly woman used all her female charm and beauty to distract Jeff Jarrett's competition. By flashing the competition her 'puppies' Debra helped to insure Jeff winning a Tag Team Championship as well as the Intercontinental Title in 1998-99.

Two of the most talked about rumors in 1999 was when Debra would appear in Playboy after Sable's successful centerfold and would Debra show us the puppies on a PPV? To the dismay of us all neither has yet happened and it looks like it well may not happen for 2000 either. Now the real life girlfriend to Steve Austin who is inactive with a possible career ending back injury it appears that Debra is satisfied with taking care of her man and leaving the puppies in the pound!
------------------------------------------------------------
Career Highlights: Women's Champion



Debra's appearance is one of a shrewd business woman and her attitude is no different. She believes she knows everything there is to know about every Superstar in the Federation, and is convinced that with her knowledge, any Superstar can become more successful than ever. She also knows how to use her sexuality to achieve her ends, as she has proven time and time again. She will flaunt her gorgeous body, even to the point of stripping, to get whatever she wants.
------------------------------------------------------------
Real Name: Debra Marshall-Williams
Alias: Debra
Previous Names: Debra McMichael, Queen of WCW
Birthplace: Tuscaloosa, Alabama
Birthday: March 2, 1966
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 116lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Currently Managing: Stone Cold Steve Austin
Current Status: Valet
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): Figure Four Leg Lock
Debut Date: October, 1998
Official Website:www.wwfdivas.com
Claim to Fame:
-married to Steve Williams, aka Steve Austin (09/13/00)
-previous WWF womens champ (05/10/99 to 06/14/99)
-second WWF Diva to jump ship and become a WCW Diva

Tidbit of Info: Born into a family of five children, Debra Marshall always knew she belonged inthe spotlight. After becoming both Miss Illinois America and Miss Texas USA, Debra decided to give acting a try. Appearing in shows like Oprah, and movies like Texas Chainsaw Massacre IV, Debra ventured toward the squared circle. This is where Debra found the success she was looking for.



www.owow.com

debra

www.wwfsuperstars.com/debra