Make your own free website on Tripod.com
*WwF DiVaS*
TeRrI

HOME

ToRrIe
LiTa
JaCkIe
LiNdA McMaHoN
NiDiA
ThE kAt
IvOrY (wcw/ecw)
TrIsH SrAtUs (2001 BAbE oF tHa yEaR)
ToRi
TeRrI
MoLlY HoLlY (wcw/ecw now)
ChYnA
DeBrA
REnA MeRo AKA SaBlE
the award goes to.........
My FaVoRiTe PiCz

This little bombshell is gorgeous and she is still a personal favorite.

Terri Ann Runnels is a 5 foot tall 100 lb. 35-year old babe (1999), who was at one time married to Goldust (WWF) Dustin Rhoades (WCW). First seen in the WCW as the secretary to Michael Wall Street she later entered the WWF as Marlena, Goldust's beautiful valet. Marlena and Goldust won the 1997 Slammy Award for "Best Couple".

Once Chyna came on the scene a nice feud began between the two. Chyna more than once got the best of Marlena. Of course that should be expected since Chyna must be about twice the size of the dainty Marlena. After that died down a feud between her and Sunny broke out. They decided to settle their differences by having an arm wrestling match. Unfortunately Sunny cheated, which really left no one the actual winner.

Eventually she left Goldust to be with Val Venis and become known as Terri Ann Runnels, then she switched back again for a week or two while she was trying to get Goldust back. Eventually she teamed up with Jacquelyn to form PMS - Pretty Mean Sisters. Their agenda was to change the way that women have been treated in the WWF by the wrestlers. PMS eventually broke up and she became the manager of Matt and Jeff Hardy - The Hardy Boyz.
------------------------------------------------------------
Despite not being an active competitor, Terri is one of the most powerful women on the World Wrestling Federation roster. However, her power doesn't have anything to do with how much she can bench press. Rather, Terri has an unbelievable domination over men.

While managing the Hardyz, Terri felll victim to the Dudley Boyz and was sent through a table. An emotional Terri left the Hardys, stating they were not there for her when she was hospitalized.

Today, Terri finds herself as the side of Perry Saturn.
------------------------------------------------------------
Real Name: Terri Lynne Boatwright-Runnels
Alias: Terri
Previous Names: Terri Runnels, Marlena, Alexandra York
Birthplace: Live Oak, FL
Birthday: October 5, 1966
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel/Green
Currently Managing: Raven
Current Status: Valet
Trademark/Finishing Move(s): High Cross Body
Debut Date: January, 1996 (Royal Rumble)
Official Website:www.wwfdivas.com
Claim to Fame:
- ex-wife of prowrestler Dustin Runnels.
- first WWF female to be driven through a table at the hands of the Dudley Boys. (01/24/00)
- managed 9 different wrestlers within one year (Nov.98-Nov.99).
- currently the longest employed female in the WWF.
- fourth WWF Diva to jump ship to WCW/ECW.

Tidbit of Info: Terri Boatwright began her wrestling career in the WCW in 1990 as Alexandra York. Boatwright then went on to marry Dustin Runnels, and followe him in to the WWF in January of 1996. Having responsibility to her child, Dakota, Terri left the WWF scene in November of 97, only to return a year later. Terri is now, arguably one of the top divas in the WWF.